Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel

Jimmy Kimmel's Opening Monologue Makes the Emmys Great Again

Jimmy Kimmel started off the 68th Primetime Emmy Awards with a snarky opening monologue that gently sent up Hollywood's sense of self-importance. It was the late-night host's second time hosting the Emmys, and he made the best of his platform. He op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Wallace Performs "Keep Me Crazy"
03:05 — Chris Wallace - Keep Me Crazy.
Gin Wigmore: Man Like That
03:34 — Gin Wigmore performs "Man Like That"
Foreigner or Not With Cousin Sal
04:58 — Can Jimmy guess if the players are foreigners?
Road Rage Sports Commentary
01:28 — Play-by-play of a road rage incident.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 124) ABC

Owen Wilson, Zach Galifianakis and Kristen Wiig. Also: The Lumineers perform.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 125) ABC

J.K. Simmons; Action Bronson. Also: Air perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 126) ABC

Sarah Jessica Parker; Daveed Diggs. Also: Dan + Shay perform.

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel
Emmy Awards 2016: How to Watch

You're out of luck, cord-cutters

Hillary Clinton and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Hillary Clinton Is 68 and Strong Enough to Open a Jar of Pickles

The Democratic candidate disproved rumors about her health on Jimmy Kimmel

Jimmy Kimmel
Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Peer groups? Tapes? Here's our breakdown of the whole process

Mariah Carey and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Jimmy Kimmel Shows Us Why Mariah Carey Should Always Be Interviewed in a Bubble Bath

Mother has arrived!

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>
Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

He's not afraid to ask the awkward questions about Strahan's departure

Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Is It Funny That Jimmy Kimmel Says He's Running for Vice President?

The satire is confusing

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.