Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel and Kelly Ripa

Jimmy Kimmel Will Be Live's First Post-Michael Strahan Guest Host

Jimmy Kimmel will be summoned forth from the darkness of late night to make a daytime appearance on Monday, May 16. ABC's late-night host will be Kelly Ripa's first guest co-host on the daytime talk show Live with Kelly and TBD after Michael Straha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lucy Boynton Missed 80's Music
02:10 — Lucy talks about all the great 80's music in her new movie "Sing Street."
The Smurfs 2 - Trailer
01:26 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
The Smurfs 2 - Trailer
01:26 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
Lucy Boynton Traveled the World As a Kid
02:30 — Lucy recalls what it was like to see the world as a kid.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 67) ABC

Julie Bowen; Lucy Boynton. Also: Florida Georgia Line perform.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu May 5 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 68) ABC

Rob Lowe; Chloe Bennet. Also: Bebe Rexha performs.

Fri May 6 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 14, Episode 61) ABC

John Stamos ("Grandfathered"); Mercedes Mason ("Fear the Walking Dead"). Also: Iggy Pop performs.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Game Of Thrones: Theon And Ramsay Just Made Out, For Real

If you've ever wanted to see Reek and Ramsay kiss, today's your lucky day

Hillary Clinton and Jimmy Kimmel,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Jimmy Kimmel Mansplains to Hillary Clinton in Uncomfortably Real Sketch

This sketch is hilarious - until it's not.

Bernie Sanders and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Bernie Sanders Talks Trump, Marijuana and Climate Change on Jimmy Kimmel

Find out Bernie's surprising vice

Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel Will Return as Emmys Host

The late night star will host the September ceremony for the second time

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Forget the Oscars! Damon's dream did come true last night

Jimmy Kimmel, Hugh Laurie and George Clooney, Jimmy Kimmel Live!
VIDEO: George Clooney's ER Reunion Turns Into a Rap Session with Hugh Laurie

That time Dr. Ross met Dr. House

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »