Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel

Jimmy Kimmel's Opening Monologue Makes the Emmys Great Again

Jimmy Kimmel started off the 68th Primetime Emmy Awards with a snarky opening monologue that gently sent up Hollywood's sense of self-importance. It was the late-night host's second time hosting the Emmys, and he made the best of his platform. He op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Duck Dynasty" Stars Phil, Willie, Jase and Si Robertson Take On Morrissey's Boycott of the Appearance On "Jimmy Kimmel Live"
01:24 — Larry King asks "Duck Dynasty" stars Phil, Willie, Jase and Si Robertson to respond to Morrissey canceling his appearance on "Jimmy Kimmel Live" due t (more…)
Ginny Baker On Jimmy Kimmel Live! from "The Interim"
00:26 — Amelia tells Ginny that Jimmy Kimmel wants her on his show.
Damian 'Jr. Gong' Marley Performs "Everybody Wants to Be Somebody"
03:16 — Damian 'Jr. Gong' Marley performs "Everybody Wants to Be Somebody"
Damian 'Jr. Gong' Marley Performs "Nail Pon Cross"
03:36 — Damian 'Jr. Gong' Marley performs "Nail Pon Cross"

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Shark Tank(Season 6, Episode 6) CNBC

Jimmy Kimmel and his security guard Guillermo appear before the Sharks to pitch a product they believe will change the future of fashion. Also: an idea for olive oil bars; a unique wedding registry; a smartphone-turned-personal security device; a box wine (more…)

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:30pm
Family GuyMr. Saturday Knight(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Peter's boss, Mr. Weed, dies suddenly (at the Griffins' house, as it happens), and the toy factory dies with him. Not surprisingly, Peter's “career transition” is less than smooth. Then he decides to follow his 25-year-old dream and become a jouster at (more…)

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:35pm
I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel
Emmy Awards 2016: How to Watch

You're out of luck, cord-cutters

Hillary Clinton and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Hillary Clinton Is 68 and Strong Enough to Open a Jar of Pickles

The Democratic candidate disproved rumors about her health on Jimmy Kimmel

Jimmy Kimmel
Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Peer groups? Tapes? Here's our breakdown of the whole process

Mariah Carey and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Jimmy Kimmel Shows Us Why Mariah Carey Should Always Be Interviewed in a Bubble Bath

Mother has arrived!

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>
Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

He's not afraid to ask the awkward questions about Strahan's departure

Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Is It Funny That Jimmy Kimmel Says He's Running for Vice President?

The satire is confusing

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer