Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel

Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Emmy nomination ballots were due Monday, so there will be lots of number-crunching the next two weeks before nominations are announced on Thursday, July 14 at 11:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. PT. After all the excitement over surprise nominees and rage over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

George Lopez On the Comedy Get Down Tour
01:48 — George talks about the comedy tour he's currently on.
Viggo Mortensen's Unbelievable Arrow Story
02:24 — Viggo tells a funny and somewhat unbelievable story about his "Captain Fantastic" costar Frank Langella.
Viggo Mortensen Brings Jimmy Kimmel Mets Card
03:11 — Viggo brings Jimmy a gift and talks about his favorite soccer team.
George Lopez Shared a Hotel Room With Anthony Anderson
01:38 — George talks about sharing a room with Anthony Anderson during a golf trip.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:00am
Road Trip TBS

Four college friends drive from upstate New York to Texas to intercept an illicit videotape, which was mailed by mistake.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 98) ABC

Danny McBride; Bryce Dallas Howard. Also: Prophets of Rage perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
Shark Tank(Season 6, Episode 6) CNBC

Jimmy Kimmel and his security guard Guillermo appear before the Sharks to pitch a product they believe will change the future of fashion. Also: an idea for olive oil bars; a unique wedding registry; a smartphone-turned-personal security device; a box wine (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »