Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel

Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Emmy nomination ballots were due Monday, so there will be lots of number-crunching the next two weeks before nominations are announced on Thursday, July 14 at 11:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. PT. After all the excitement over surprise nominees and rage over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel Joins "Mr. Robot"
02:43 — Jimmy loves the show "Mr. Robot" on USA. It is now in its second season and they just unveiled a new character who we believe will win the Emmy in 201 (more…)
David Spade Is the Roast Master for Rob Lowe
01:13 — David talks about his upcoming gig roasting Rob Lowe and about working with Jimmy on Jeff Ross' Roast Battle.
Jack Huston Races a Real Chariot in Ben Hur
03:14 — Jack recalls riding a real chariot led by horses for the movie "Ben Hur."
Democrats vs. Republicans
03:47 — We share Democrats thoughts on Republicans, and vice versa.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 8:55pm
Jeff Ross Presents Roast BattleDay 1(Season 1, Episode 1) COMEDY

Comedians go head-to-head in an insult-o-rama as a panel of celebrity judges calls the winner to advance to the next round. Taped at L'Astral in Montreal at the Just for Laughs festival. Judges for Round 1 include Kevin Hart and David Spade.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:00pm
Jeff Ross Presents Roast BattleDay 2New(Season 1, Episode 2) COMEDY

Comedians go head-to-head in an insult-o-rama as a panel of celebrity judges calls the winner to advance to the next round. Taped at L'Astral in Montreal at the Just for Laughs festival. Judges for Round 2 include Whoopi Goldberg and Anthony Jeselnik.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 14, Episode 95) ABC

Kristen Bell; Dave Franco. Also: Domo Genesis performs with Anderson Paak.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer