Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

Aug 26, 2014 9:38 AM EDT

Jimmy Kimmel, Molly McNearney
Jimmy Kimmel, Wife Welcome Baby Girl

Jul 10, 2014 2:28 PM EDT

Show More