Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Family GuyMr. Saturday Knight(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Peter's boss, Mr. Weed, dies suddenly (at the Griffins' house, as it happens), and the toy factory dies with him. Not surprisingly, Peter's “career transition” is less than smooth. Then he decides to follow his 25-year-old dream and become a jouster at (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:35pm
Tue Mar 31 11:35pm
Wed Apr 1 11:35pm
Thu Apr 2 11:35pm
Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
Hot in ClevelandI Love Lucci Part 1New(Season 2, Episode 5) CMT

Part 1 of 2. For the first time since moving to Cleveland, the women return to Los Angeles for Victoria's appearance on "All My Children" with her chief rival, soap star Susan Lucci. Meanwhile, Melanie mulls selling her California house; Joy's new beau has (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)

Sat Apr 4 5:15am
Runnin' Rebels of UNLV HBOe

A look at the run-and-gun basketball team and their championship years under controversial head coach Jerry Tarkanian. Employing an up-tempo offense and shut-down defense, the Rebels made it to the Final Four four times and won the 1990 NCAA title under Ta (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)

Tue Apr 7 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)

Wed Apr 8 4:45pm
Runnin' Rebels of UNLV HBOe

A look at the run-and-gun basketball team and their championship years under controversial head coach Jerry Tarkanian. Employing an up-tempo offense and shut-down defense, the Rebels made it to the Final Four four times and won the 1990 NCAA title under Ta (more…)

Wed Apr 8 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)

Thu Apr 9 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)

Fri Apr 10 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)