Jimmy KimmelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diana Bang, Seth Rogen and James Franco
Sony Officially Cancels the Theatrical Release of The Interview in the Wake of Hackers' Threats

After four of the five largest movie theater chains in the country pulled The Interview am…

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 15) ABC

Kerry Washington ("Scandal"); animal trainer Dave Salmoni. Also: Ne-Yo performs.

Fri Jan 30 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 13, Episode 6) ABC

Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting ("The Wedding Ringer"); Omar Epps ("Resurrection"). Also: Steel Panther perform.

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Shark Tank(Season 6, Episode 6) ABC

Jimmy Kimmel and his security guard Guillermo appear before the Sharks to pitch a product they believe will change the future of fashion. Also: an idea for olive oil bars; a unique wedding registry; a smartphone-turned-personal security device; a box wine (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop