Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Murray, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Bill Murray Showed Off His Sexy Legs in a Dress on Jimmy Kimmel

Watch his bizarre entrance

Jimmy Kimmel
Watch Jimmy Kimmel Discuss Undergoing Two Surgeries… On His Penis

Nightmares!

Barack Obama, Jimmy Kimmel
Watch President Barack Obama Read Mean Tweets About Himself on Jimmy Kimmel

Apparently, they weren't mean enough

Diana Bang, Seth Rogen and James Franco
Sony Officially Cancels the Theatrical Release of The Interview in the Wake of Hackers' Threats

After four of the five largest movie theater chains in the country pulled The Interview amid threats…

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his co-worker…

The Jimmy Kimmel Show
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Once Again Convinces Parents to Lie About Eating All of Their Kids' Halloween Candy

For the fourth year running, Jimmy Kimmel convinced parents around the country to make their childre…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Emmys 2013: Inside the Hottest Parties

See how the stars celebrated TV's biggest night after the cameras stopped rolling

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Family GuyMr. Saturday Knight(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Peter's boss, Mr. Weed, dies suddenly (at the Griffins' house, as it happens), and the toy factory dies with him. Not surprisingly, Peter's “career transition” is less than smooth. Then he decides to follow his 25-year-old dream and become a jouster at (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:35pm
Tue Mar 31 11:35pm