Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diana Bang, Seth Rogen and James Franco
Sony Officially Cancels the Theatrical Release of The Interview in the Wake of Hackers' Threats

After four of the five largest movie theater chains in the country pulled The Interview am…

Savannah Guthrie, Jimmy Fallon, Matt Lauer
Top Videos: Bette Midler's Kickstarter on the Moon, News Anchor Dances to Taylor Swift

This week, a news anchor caught Taylor Swift fever in the middle of a broadcast while his…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 3:45am
Road Trip TBS

Josh is an commited relationship, when the unthinkable happens. His infidelity is caught on video tape and then mailed to his girlfriend... He then, along with some of his college friends, makes the journey from Ithaca, New York to Austin, Texas to save hi (more…)

Mon Mar 2 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 32) ABC

Cate Blanchett ("Cinderella"); Ryan Phillippe ("Secrets and Lies"). Also: Joywave perform.

Tue Mar 3 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 33) ABC

Chef Gordon Ramsay; Bridgit Mendler ("Undateable"); comedian Beth Stelling.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop