Jimmy Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Johnson

Birth Name: James William Johnson

Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX

Birthday: July 16, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Football coach, Sports commentator, Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel

Survivor's Lisa Whelchel on Facing Her Fears on Camera, Why Her Celebrity Status Won’t Matter

It's been almost a quarter of a century since Lisa Whelchel played vain rich girl Blair on The Facts of Life. But while tackling the challenges of Survivor: Philippines, Whelchel learned she still has some of her image-conscious, girly girl alter-ego… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 4 4:35pm
The Waterboy MOMAXe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Thu Jul 9 3:05pm
The Waterboy MOMAXe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Sun Jul 12 8:30am
30 for 30 ShortsThe Great Trade Robbery(Season 3, Episode 29) ESPNCLS

A look back at the 1989 Cowboys' trade of Herschel Walker to the Vikings, which yielded draft picks that helped build the Dallas dynasty under Jimmy Johnson.

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Rodgers
NFL Playoffs Preview: Can the Pack Go Back to Back?

It's time for the NFL's most efficient passer to throw the regular season out the window. "The hotte…

Naonka Mixon, Kelly Shinn
Survivor's Quitters, NaOnka and Purple Kelly, Share Their Side of the Story

Two weeks ago, the surprise ouster of Survivor: Nicaragua mastermind Brenda Lowe shifted the balance…

Survivor
Survivor’s Jimmy T.: Marty Doesn’t Care About the Tribe

After the exit of former National Football League coach Jimmy Johnson on last week's Survivor: Nicar…

Glee, Justin Timberlake
Top Moments: '90s Nostalgia with Letterman, Justin Timberlake and Glee

Let's get in the way-back machine and remember the '90s — when David Letterman teased Oprah Winfrey…

Survivor: Nicaragua, Jimmy Johnson
Survivor's Jimmy Johnson on His Biggest Regret and Why He Liked Playing on the Old Team

Jimmy Johnson – the most famous person to ever play Survivor and Season 21's oldest contestant – was…

Wendy Jo Desmidt-Kohlhoff
Survivor’s Wendy: Not Knowing Jimmy Johnson Hurt Me

The speculation began as soon as NFL legend Jimmy Johnson joined Survivor: Nicaragua: Wouldn't his f…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Johnson
  • Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX
  • Birthday: July 16, 1943, Cancer
  • Profession: Football coach, Sports commentator, Actor
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (21 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »