Jimmy Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Johnson

Birth Name: James William Johnson

Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX

Birthday: July 16, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Football coach, Sports commentator, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fox NFL Sunday

The NFL Will Be Taking Over the Emmys Red Carpet

Sunday, Sept. 20 will be a good night for television fans and football fans alike when Fox NFL Sunday sets out to air live from the 67th Emmy Awards red carpet, the network announced Thursday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. Half-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Johnson
00:15 — Jimmy Johnson shares his favorite AMERICAN IDOL memory.
The Local Legend Project - Official Trailer
01:18 — America is a nation of Local Legends those authentic, independent, one-of-a-kind people and places that make this country great. Host Bo Stevenson tak (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 7 8:00pm
The Waterboy FREFM

An innocent from backwater Louisiana goes from waterboy to college-football star, but must hide his success story from his overprotective mother.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Fri Jul 8 4:30pm
The Waterboy FREFM

An innocent from backwater Louisiana goes from waterboy to college-football star, but must hide his success story from his overprotective mother.

I’ll Watch333 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel
Survivor's Lisa Whelchel on Facing Her Fears on Camera, Why Her Celebrity Status Won’t Matter

It's been almost a quarter of a century since Lisa Whelchel played vain rich girl Blair on The Facts…

Aaron Rodgers
NFL Playoffs Preview: Can the Pack Go Back to Back?

It's time for the NFL's most efficient passer to throw the regular season out the window. "The hotte…

Naonka Mixon, Kelly Shinn
Survivor's Quitters, NaOnka and Purple Kelly, Share Their Side of the Story

Two weeks ago, the surprise ouster of Survivor: Nicaragua mastermind Brenda Lowe shifted the balance…

Survivor
Survivor’s Jimmy T.: Marty Doesn’t Care About the Tribe

After the exit of former National Football League coach Jimmy Johnson on last week's Survivor: Nicar…

Glee, Justin Timberlake
Top Moments: '90s Nostalgia with Letterman, Justin Timberlake and Glee

Let's get in the way-back machine and remember the '90s — when David Letterman teased Oprah Winfrey…

Survivor: Nicaragua, Jimmy Johnson
Survivor's Jimmy Johnson on His Biggest Regret and Why He Liked Playing on the Old Team

Jimmy Johnson – the most famous person to ever play Survivor and Season 21's oldest contestant – was…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Johnson
  • Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX
  • Birthday: July 16, 1943, Cancer
  • Profession: Football coach, Sports commentator, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »