Jimmy Johnson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James William Johnson

Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX

Birthday: July 16, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Football coach, Sports commentator, Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel
Survivor's Lisa Whelchel on Facing Her Fears on Camera, Why Her Celebrity Status Won’t Matter

It's been almost a quarter of a century since Lisa Whelchel played vain rich girl Blair on…

Aaron Rodgers
NFL Playoffs Preview: Can the Pack Go Back to Back?

It's time for the NFL's most efficient passer to throw the regular season out the window.…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 3:50pm
The Waterboy MOMAXe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Tue Mar 10 1:00am
30 for 30 ShortsThe Great Trade Robbery(Season 3, Episode 29) ESPNCLS

A look back at the 1989 Cowboys' trade of Herschel Walker to the Vikings, which yielded draft picks that helped build the Dallas dynasty under Jimmy Johnson.

Wed Mar 11 9:00pm
The Waterboy MOMAXe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop