Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Stranger Things: Barb Returns, but Eleven Steals the Show by Rapping Nicki Minaj

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, the kids of the just-renewed Netflix series Stranger Things participated in two hilarious sketches. These kids -- Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, Caleb McLaughlin and of course Millie Bobby Brown -- are the best kids. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Kate Hudson Belt Out En Vogue's 'Hold On'!
01:51 — The 37-year-old actress busted out in song with Jimmy Fallon on Tuesday's episode of 'The Tonight Show' and it was everything!
Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump Make Debate History
04:07 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Tuesday, September 27.
Kate Hudson Doesn't Want Heroes from the Deepwater Horizon Rig to Be Forgotten
01:46 — Kate Hudson talks to Jimmy about her film Deepwater Horizon, in which her dad, Kurt Russell also stars.
David Oyelowo's Queen of Katwe Is a Fresh Hot Tomato
01:46 — David Oyelowo chats with Jimmy about his chess master biopic Queen of Katwe.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansThe Kardashian Chainsaw Massacre(Season 8, Episode 13) E!

Rob picks up a new hobby—chainsaw art—and he does it in Khloe's backyard. Elsewhere, Kim decides to pay back her family for being judgmental by secretly feeding them placenta; and Bruce takes Jimmy Fallon's jokes a little too personally.

I’ll Watch1311 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 8) NBC

Sting performs and is interviewed. Also: Kate McKinnon.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 9) NBC

Vice President Joe Biden; Margot Robbie. Also: Metallica perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

Babs and Jimmy Fallon sang "Anything You Can Do" on The Tonight Show

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Will Host the 2017 Golden Globes

NBC announced the news Tuesday.

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

Celine just snatched Ariana's crown

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent