Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon

Jimmy Fallon Will Host the 2017 Golden Globes

Jimmy Fallon will host the Golden Globes next year, NBC chairman Robert Greenblatt announced at the Television Critics Association fall previews in Beverly Hills Tuesday. "We're thrilled to announce Jimmy as host of the 74th Annual Golden Globes," G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Florida Georgia Line: H.O.L.Y.
03:42 — Music guest Florida Georgia Line performs "H.O.L.Y." for the Tonight Show audience.
Aaron Paul Failed to Impress Tom Cruise With a Magic Trick
02:04 — Aaron Paul talks to Jimmy about the time J.J. Abrams misunderstood his enthusiasm for magic and talked him into performing a card trick for Tom Cruise (more…)
BONK! Vol. 2
02:52 — Jimmy shows a clip from the obscure German TV show "BONK!," where the host, Fritz Vanderbonk, shows pictures of celebrities, then "bonks" them. Get th (more…)
Jennifer Lawrence Named Highest Paid Actress
04:43 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, August 24.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 521) NBC

Jessica Alba; and Jeff Foxworthy.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon NBC

The former "Late Night" host presides over a talk show featuring guests and music performances. Fallon succeeded Jay Leno as host of this venerable talker in February 2014.

I’ll Watch627 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

Celine just snatched Ariana's crown

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Steve Higgins, Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon Play Jell-O Shot Twister

Right hand green, left foot drink

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

Jimmy Fallon fed Dwayne Johnson sugary snacks he hadn't had in almost three decades

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay