Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Stranger Things: Barb Returns, but Eleven Steals the Show by Rapping Nicki Minaj

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, the kids of the just-renewed Netflix series Stranger Things participated in two hilarious sketches. These kids -- Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, Caleb McLaughlin and of course Millie Bobby Brown -- are the best kids. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Evolution of Mom Dancing With Jimmy Fallon and Michelle Obama
02:03 — In honor of the First Lady's "Let's Move" campaign, Jimmy Fallon and Michelle Obama present the "Evolution of Mom Dancing."
Jimmy Fallon
01:25 — Comedian Jimmy Fallon jokes about TV and movie stars coming together under one roof. Plus, will he reveal which surprise A-lister he is presenting wit (more…)
Justin Timberlake's Jimmy Fallon Impression
03:43 — Justin Timberlake showcases his impression of Jimmy Fallon and the two workshop a new musical act.
Will Forte Gets an Unfriendly Tonight Show Welcome from Guest Musician Gregg Almond
02:37 — Will Forte has a prickly encounter with guest musician Gregg Almond (also Will Forte) who is sitting in with The Roots.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 6) NBC

Samuel L. Jackson; Gina Rodriguez. Also: The Lemon Twigs perform.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 7) NBC

Kate Hudson; David Oyelowo. Also: De La Soul perform with Estelle.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansThe Kardashian Chainsaw Massacre(Season 8, Episode 13) E!

Rob picks up a new hobby—chainsaw art—and he does it in Khloe's backyard. Elsewhere, Kim decides to pay back her family for being judgmental by secretly feeding them placenta; and Bruce takes Jimmy Fallon's jokes a little too personally.

I’ll Watch1310 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

Babs and Jimmy Fallon sang "Anything You Can Do" on The Tonight Show

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Will Host the 2017 Golden Globes

NBC announced the news Tuesday.

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

Celine just snatched Ariana's crown

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind