Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Stranger Things: Barb Returns, but Eleven Steals the Show by Rapping Nicki Minaj

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, the kids of the just-renewed Netflix series Stranger Things participated in two hilarious sketches. These kids -- Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, Caleb McLaughlin and of course Millie Bobby Brown -- are the best kids. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sting Walks to Work in New York City
03:03 — Sting chats with Jimmy about his album 57th and 9th, people recognizing him on his daily commute to work and his struggle to find inspiration for a ne (more…)
Tonight Show Superlatives: 2016 NFL Season - Chiefs and Steelers
02:06 — Jimmy hands out superlatives to Kansas City Chiefs and Pittsburgh Steelers NFL players.
Sting: I Can't Stop Thinking About You
03:40 — Music guest Sting performs "I Can't Stop Thinking About You" for the Tonight Show audience.
Americans Submit Debate Questions Online, Tom Brady Spends NFL Suspension Naked
02:59 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, September 28.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 9) NBC

Vice President Joe Biden; Margot Robbie. Also: Metallica perform.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 10) NBC

Nathan Lane; James Marsden; Nikki Glaser.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon NBC

The former "Late Night" host presides over a talk show featuring guests and music performances. Fallon succeeded Jay Leno as host of this venerable talker in February 2014.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

Babs and Jimmy Fallon sang "Anything You Can Do" on The Tonight Show

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Will Host the 2017 Golden Globes

NBC announced the news Tuesday.

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

Celine just snatched Ariana's crown

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind