Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(301 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

The Berlin Wall was still standing the last time Dwayne Johnson ate candy. He had a Twizzler in 1989, and since then it's just been cod filets and brown rice. But after Jimmy Fallon found this out, he made it his mission to feed The Rock sweet treat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Would You Rather: J.J. Watt
03:02 — J.J. Watt hung out backstage to answer "Would You Rather" questions about eating mayonnaise, toothpick arms and singing competitions.
J.J. Watt's Signature Reebok Sneakers Include a Handwritten Note
02:20 — Jimmy and Jim Parsons get a little bothered when they discover the handwritten note that comes with defensive end J.J. Watt's Reebok shoes isn't perso (more…)
Jim Parsons and J.J. Watt Are Email Buddies
03:35 — Jim Parsons finally met his longtime pen pal Houston Texans defensive end J.J. Watt and shares his sports superstitions with Jimmy.
J.J. Watt Listens to Adele to Get Psyched for Games
02:30 — Three-time NFL defensive player of the year J.J. Watt admits he listens to Adele to get ready for football games.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(Season 1, Episode 470) NBC

Drake; Megyn Kelly. Also: Meghan Trainor performs; Emily Wells sits in with the Roots.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(Season 1, Episode 477) NBC

Jennifer Lawrence; George Lopez. Also: Tom Odell performs.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Thu Jun 30 5:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansThe Kardashian Chainsaw Massacre(Season 8, Episode 13) E!

Rob picks up a new hobby—chainsaw art—and he does it in Khloe's backyard. Elsewhere, Kim decides to pay back her family for being judgmental by secretly feeding them placenta; and Bruce takes Jimmy Fallon's jokes a little too personally.

I’ll Watch1301 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »