Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Stranger Things: Barb Returns, but Eleven Steals the Show by Rapping Nicki Minaj

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, the kids of the just-renewed Netflix series Stranger Things participated in two hilarious sketches. These kids -- Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, Caleb McLaughlin and of course Millie Bobby Brown -- are the best kids. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Forte Gets an Unfriendly Tonight Show Welcome from Guest Musician Gregg Almond
02:37 — Will Forte has a prickly encounter with guest musician Gregg Almond (also Will Forte) who is sitting in with The Roots.
White House Email Hack, Gary Johnson Gets Tongue-Tied
02:23 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Friday, September 23. Part 1 of 2.
Will Forte Gives the Emmy Acceptance Speech He Couldn't
02:01 — Jimmy gives Will Forte an opportunity to give the moving speech he didn't get to give after losing his Emmy category.
2016 President Obama Chats With 2009 President Obama
00:53 — The Tonight Show got 2016 Obama to sit down with 2009 Obama to see how much he's changed.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 6) NBC

Samuel L. Jackson; Gina Rodriguez. Also: The Lemon Twigs perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 7) NBC

Kate Hudson; David Oyelowo. Also: De La Soul perform with Estelle.

Wed Sep 28 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 8) NBC

Sting performs and is interviewed. Also: Kate McKinnon.

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

Babs and Jimmy Fallon sang "Anything You Can Do" on The Tonight Show

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Will Host the 2017 Golden Globes

NBC announced the news Tuesday.

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

Celine just snatched Ariana's crown

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet