Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

On Thursday's Tonight Show, staunch Democrat Barbra Streisand stopped by to sing a duet with Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump (Jimmy Fallon caked with about 25 pounds of orange makeup). They sang "Anything You Can Do" from the musical An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pros and Cons: Watching the Oscars
02:48 — Jimmy weighs the glitz, glamour and the uglier side of watching the Academy Awards.
Hannibal Buress Performs Standup
05:20 — Comedian Hannibal Buress talks about his love for New Orleans and the experience of throwing a bachelor party there.
Rihanna's "Holy Crap" VMA Moment, Playboy Mansion Sells to Hostess Co-Owner
05:24 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Friday, August 26.
Thank You Notes: Tim Tebow, Parallel Parking
04:03 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to the San Diego Chargers logo, co-workers who carry around their juice cleanse bottles and other things.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:30pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV-E

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:01pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV-E

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 522) NBC

Kevin Bacon. Also: Meghan Trainor is interviewed and performs with Yo Gotti.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans