Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(302 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

When Jimmy Fallon first asked Celine Dion to play Wheel of Musical Impressions, the iconic singer was more than a little hesitant. However, once Dion commits to something, she commits. Soon, Dion was out of her seat, dancing around the Tonight Show… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flatbush Zombies: Bounce
04:07 — Music guest Flatbush Zombies performs "Bounce" for the Tonight Show audience.
Tales from Set: Shay Mitchell On "Pretty Little Liars"
01:03 — Shay Mitchell talks about how she has to fight to keep from cracking up while filming with her hilarious Pretty Little Liars co-stars.
Good Name, Bad Name, Great Name: Mashable, UGG
02:24 — Jimmy demonstrates what makes a good name for one thing might make a bad name for something else or make a GREAT name for something else.
Denis Leary Got Caught Staring at Rod Stewart's Junk
03:17 — Denis Leary tells Jimmy about the time Rod Stewart chatted with him butt naked backstage at an event.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 508) NBC

Michael Fassbender; Abby Elliott. Also: Bastille perform.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 509) NBC

Matt Damon; David Feherty. Also: Sturgill Simpson performs.

Thu Jul 28 7:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Steve Higgins, Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon Play Jell-O Shot Twister

Right hand green, left foot drink

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

Jimmy Fallon fed Dwayne Johnson sugary snacks he hadn't had in almost three decades

The Tonight Show
All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

#44 drops the mic once again

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer