Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

On Thursday's Tonight Show, staunch Democrat Barbra Streisand stopped by to sing a duet with Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump (Jimmy Fallon caked with about 25 pounds of orange makeup). They sang "Anything You Can Do" from the musical An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barbra Streisand On Her Play-Like Encore Album
02:38 — Jimmy tries to convince Barbra Streisand to do a talk show host duets album and gets the ultimate compliment from the EGOT winner.
Alec Baldwin Wants to Interview President Obama On His Podcast
03:08 — Alec Baldwin chats with Jimmy about his podcast Here's the Thing, hosting Match Game for charity and angling to get President Barack Obama to appear o (more…)
Alec Baldwin's Apartment Is Filled With Butt Paste and Diapers
02:42 — Alec Baldwin talks to Jimmy about his baby-filled home and his favorite pastime, huffing his toddler son.
Barbra Streisand Called Tim Cook to Change How Siri Says Her Name
04:22 — Barbra Streisand reveals how she wound up collaborating with Alec Baldwin and other actors for her Encore album and the phone call she had with Apple' (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 522) NBC

Kevin Bacon. Also: Meghan Trainor is interviewed and performs with Yo Gotti.

Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO2

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer