Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(302 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

When Jimmy Fallon first asked Celine Dion to play Wheel of Musical Impressions, the iconic singer was more than a little hesitant. However, once Dion commits to something, she commits. Soon, Dion was out of her seat, dancing around the Tonight Show… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Snapchats Martha Stewart Cooking Zucchini Fritters
03:46 — Martha Stewart and Questlove prepare a recipe from her cookbook Martha Stewart's Vegetables while Jimmy snaps each step using some surprise filters.
Margot Robbie Tattoos Friends Like Cara Delevingne for Fun
02:19 — Margot Robbie talks about buying a tattoo gun on eBay and draws Jimmy her favorite image to ink on people.
Thank You Notes: Democratic Convention, Bernie Sanders Supporters
02:44 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to Apple sales, dentists who ask, "Have you been flossing?" and other things.
Margot Robbie Learned to Hold Her Breath for Five Minutes for Suicide Squad
02:30 — Margot Robbie chats with Jimmy about the real-life skills she picked up to shoot a water scene in Suicide Squad.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 512) NBC

Jared Leto; John Turturro. Also: Bishop Briggs performs; Leslie Odom Jr. sits in with the Roots.

Tue Aug 2 5:45pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO2

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Steve Higgins, Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon Play Jell-O Shot Twister

Right hand green, left foot drink

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

Jimmy Fallon fed Dwayne Johnson sugary snacks he hadn't had in almost three decades

The Tonight Show
All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

#44 drops the mic once again

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »