Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon

Jimmy Fallon Will Host the 2017 Golden Globes

Jimmy Fallon will host the Golden Globes next year, NBC chairman Robert Greenblatt announced at the Television Critics Association fall previews in Beverly Hills Tuesday. "We're thrilled to announce Jimmy as host of the 74th Annual Golden Globes," G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pros and Cons: Returning Home With a Gold Medal
02:13 — Jimmy weighs the good and bad of bringing the ultimate prize back from the 2016 Olympics in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Dolly Parton Stole Her Style from the Town Trollop
01:58 — Dolly Parton chats with Jimmy about the sequel to her NBC special Coat of Many Colors and reveals the real-life "painted lady" she plays in the movie (more…)
Dolly Parton: Pure & Simple
03:00 — Music guest Dolly Parton performs "Pure & Simple" for the Tonight Show audience.
Dolly Parton Cooks With Her Squad and RV Camps With Her Husband
02:06 — Dolly talks to Jimmy about road trips with her husband after touring and celebrating 50 years of marriage by renewing her vows with her husband.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 519) NBC

Aaron Paul; and Tig Notaro. Also: Florida Georgia Line perform; and James Valentine sits in with the Roots.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:15am
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:20pm
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

Celine just snatched Ariana's crown

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Steve Higgins, Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon Play Jell-O Shot Twister

Right hand green, left foot drink

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

Jimmy Fallon fed Dwayne Johnson sugary snacks he hadn't had in almost three decades

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay