Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(302 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

When Jimmy Fallon first asked Celine Dion to play Wheel of Musical Impressions, the iconic singer was more than a little hesitant. However, once Dion commits to something, she commits. Soon, Dion was out of her seat, dancing around the Tonight Show… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Céline Dion Never Wanted to Record "My Heart Will Go On"
03:01 — Céline Dion explains how she ended up at her longtime Las Vegas residency and shares her thoughts on Ariana Grande's impression of her.
Alicia Vikander On Hacking and Matt Damon's Nice-Guy Reputation
03:00 — Alicia Vikander tries to teach Jimmy a Swedish phrase and shares the advice she didn't follow that her Jason Bourne co-star gave her about winning an (more…)
Ted Cruz's Donald Trump Non-Endorsement, Split the Difference
05:06 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, July 21.
Hashtags: #IGotBusted
02:14 — Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #IGotBusted.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 11:40am
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 507) NBC

Denis Leary; Shay Mitchell. Also: G-Eazy performs with Tory Lanez; Cory Henry sits in with the Roots.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 508) NBC

Michael Fassbender; Abby Elliott. Also: Bastille perform.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Steve Higgins, Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Stewart and Jimmy Fallon Play Jell-O Shot Twister

Right hand green, left foot drink

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

Jimmy Fallon fed Dwayne Johnson sugary snacks he hadn't had in almost three decades

The Tonight Show
All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

#44 drops the mic once again