Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

On Thursday's Tonight Show, staunch Democrat Barbra Streisand stopped by to sing a duet with Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump (Jimmy Fallon caked with about 25 pounds of orange makeup). They sang "Anything You Can Do" from the musical An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rihanna's "Holy Crap" VMA Moment, Playboy Mansion Sells to Hostess Co-Owner
05:24 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Friday, August 26.
Thank You Notes: Tim Tebow, Parallel Parking
04:03 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to the San Diego Chargers logo, co-workers who carry around their juice cleanse bottles and other things.
Jessica Alba Teaches Jimmy About Swass
03:40 — Jessica Alba fills Jimmy in on what her husband and kids are up to, and they bond over the ways they tortured their siblings growing up.
Jeff Foxworthy Stand-Up
05:04 — Comedian Jeff Foxworthy tells jokes about facts of life you can't google.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
2016 MTV Video Music AwardsLive MTV-E, TVLAND, SPIKE, CMT, COMEDY, BET, VH1

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:45pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV-E, VH1

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:15am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV-E

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. Nom (more…)

I’ll Watch180 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans