Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

On Thursday's Tonight Show, staunch Democrat Barbra Streisand stopped by to sing a duet with Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump (Jimmy Fallon caked with about 25 pounds of orange makeup). They sang "Anything You Can Do" from the musical An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exactly the Way He Wanted to Leave
01:59 — Fabio Viviani was laughing his ass off while he was getting kicked out which is the way he wanted to go.
Ask Jimmy: Jimmy Fallon Calls a Fan
01:36 — Jimmy decides to surprise a fan by answering their "Ask Jimmy" request for a phone call.
#Hashtag2 With Jimmy Fallon & Jonah Hill
01:54 — Jimmy & Jonah have a Twitter conversation in real life.
Shaquille O'Neal Wears Enormous Suits
04:52 — After Shaq lets Jimmy try on his size 58 blazer, Shaq recalls an awful business pitch he once heard, and the two talk about the new season of Upload w (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 522) NBC

Kevin Bacon. Also: Meghan Trainor is interviewed and performs with Yo Gotti.

Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO2

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans