Jimmy Fallon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Stranger Things: Barb Returns, but Eleven Steals the Show by Rapping Nicki Minaj

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, the kids of the just-renewed Netflix series Stranger Things participated in two hilarious sketches. These kids -- Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, Caleb McLaughlin and of course Millie Bobby Brown -- are the best kids. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Margot Robbie Gives Jimmy a Temporary Tattoo
01:50 — Jimmy surprises Margot Robbie with a rubber stamp of the cartoon drawing she likes to tattoo on people and lets her ink him with it.
Vice President Joe Biden Wants to Change Sexual Assault Culture
01:47 — Vice President Joe Biden chats with Jimmy about using the It's On Us campaign, an initiative to end sexual violence, to change culture around sexual a (more…)
Jimmy Owes Vice President Joe Biden Some Royalties
02:16 — Jimmy talks to Vice President Joe Biden about all the Tonight Show jokes he's made over the years and why we should be more optimistic about America.
Hashtags: #Badvice
02:19 — Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #Badvice.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 10) NBC

Nathan Lane; James Marsden; Nikki Glaser.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 11) NBC

Emily Blunt; Mario Batali. Also: Chance the Rapper performs.

Tue Oct 4 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 12) NBC

John Goodman; Lin-Manuel Miranda. Also: Empire of the Sun perform; Olivia Newton-John sits in with the Roots.

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

Babs and Jimmy Fallon sang "Anything You Can Do" on The Tonight Show

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Will Host the 2017 Golden Globes

NBC announced the news Tuesday.

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

Celine just snatched Ariana's crown

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

It's a race to see who can smash more windows

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

Meet JoJo's final four suitors: Scotchy, Mark Hamill, Deucey and Korn

Jimmy Fallon and Ariana Grande, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Ariana Grande and Jimmy Fallon's Hilarious Snapchat Duet

vomits rainbows

Details

  • Birth Name: James Thomas Fallon
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college