Jimmy Durante Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Francis Durante

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Died: January 29, 1980

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Wimmin Hadn't Oughta Drive / Puttin' On the Act / Popeye Meets William Tell
18:48 — There's plenty of excitement when Popeye takes Olive Oyl out for a driving lesson. She commits every blunder in the book and Popeye and his trusty spi (more…)
Frosty the Snowman
Do you remember when the children made a snowman in the schoolyard on Christmas Eve and named him Frosty?
Frosty the Snowman
Do you remember when the children made a snowman in the schoolyard on Christmas Eve and named him Frosty?
The Man Who Came To Dinner - Official Trailer
03:12 — Famed author Sheridan Whiteside possesses a tongue dipped in venom and a brain that can crack The New York Times crossword in four minutes. On a lectu (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 10:15am
Two Girls and a Sailor TCM

Two sisters stage USO shows in their apartment to entertain visiting servicemen until a wealthy GI turns a warehouse into a canteen, where the stars come out to shine and the sisters vie for the same guy.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Francis Durante
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Died: January 29, 1980
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.