Jimmy Durante Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Durante

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Francis Durante

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: February 10, 1893, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 1:30pm
The Wet Parade TCM

The effects of alcoholism and the Prohibition on the lives of two families from very different backgrounds are chronicled in this drama.

Tue Apr 14 12:00pm
This Time for Keeps TCM

Esther Williams swims, Lauritz Melchior and Johnny Johnston sing, Jimmy Durante clowns, Xavier Cugat and band play. Dame May Whitty. Frances: Mary Stuart. Gordon: Dick Simmons. Deborah: Sharon McManus. Richard Thorpe directed.

Tue Apr 14 2:00pm
On an Island With You TCM

A beautiful movie star shooting her latest film at a plush Hawaiian resort becomes the object of a very persistent naval officer's affections.