Jimmy Carr Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Carr

Birth Name: James Anthony Patrick Carr

Birth Place: Hounslow, London, England

Birthday: September 15, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Season
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe assembles a dais that includes Peyton Manning, Ralph Macchio, Jeff Ross, Nikki Glaser, Rob Riggle, Jewel, Ann Cou (more…)
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Season
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe assembles a dais that includes Peyton Manning, Ralph Macchio, Jeff Ross, Nikki Glaser, Rob Riggle, Jewel, Ann Cou (more…)
Behind the Scenes
02:00 — Rob Lowe and Jeff Ross explain why they're so excited that David Spade will serve as Lowe's Roast Master.
Behind the Scenes
02:00 — Rob Lowe and Jeff Ross explain why they're so excited that David Spade will serve as Lowe's Roast Master.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:35am
The Nasty Show Hosted by Artie Lange SHO2e

Artie Lange hosts a lineup of deranged comics in performances that are not for the faint of heart. Featured: Mike Wilmot; Mike Ward; Gina Yashere; Luenell; Jimmy Carr; and Gilbert Gottfried.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Anthony Patrick Carr
  • Birth Place: Hounslow, London, England
  • Birthday: September 15, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind