Jimmy Buffett Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Buffett

Birth Name: James William Buffett

Birth Place: Pascagoula, MS

Birthday: December 25, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0, Jimmy Buffett

Cheers & Jeers: A Delicious Hawaiian Buffett

Cheers to Hawaii Five-0 for saying "Aloha" to Jimmy Buffett. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Magazine now! Casting the son of a son of a sailor as Frank Bama — a grizzled Vietnam-era helicopter pilot who airlifted Danno and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hoot
04:25 — A young boy moves to a new town where he discovers a family of endangered owls. He then tries to stop a land developer from destroying the owls' habit (more…)
The Visa Black Card
Visa: it's everywhere you want to be, unless that place is a Jimmy Buffett concert.
5 x Five - Colbert Report on Influential Men: Warren Buffett
Stephen explains the difference between Warren and Jimmy Buffett and reveals the true identity of the tooth fairy.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 9:00am
Arachnophobia SHO2e

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Feb 18 3:55am
Repo Man MOMAX

An out-of-work rocker accepts a cash offer to drive a car out of a seedy part of town. Unbeknownst to him, he is the one repossessing the vehicle! He teams up with the real repo man, but then a $20,000 reward is offered for a repo'd Chevy.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Mon Feb 22 6:05am
Arachnophobia SHO2e

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Lady Gaga
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 21-27

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Justin Bieber and Rascal Flatts
Justin Bieber, Blake Shelton Win Big at CMT Awards

Justin Bieber took home his first country music trophy at the CMT Awards. Bieber's song "That Should…

Jimmy Buffet
Jimmy Buffett Rushed to Hospital After Falling Off Stage

Jimmy Buffett was rushed to the hospital after falling off the stage during a performance in Sydney,…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Buffett
  • Birth Place: Pascagoula, MS
  • Birthday: December 25, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Author