Jimmy Buffett Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Buffett

Birth Name: James William Buffett

Birth Place: Pascagoula, MS

Birthday: December 25, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0, Jimmy Buffett

Cheers & Jeers: A Delicious Hawaiian Buffett

Cheers to Hawaii Five-0 for saying "Aloha" to Jimmy Buffett. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Magazine now! Casting the son of a son of a sailor as Frank Bama — a grizzled Vietnam-era helicopter pilot who airlifted Danno and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hillary Gets Her Old Lady Dance On
01:45 — Hillary and Bill boogied down at a party where Paul McCartney, Jon Bon Jovi and Jimmy Buffett performed. Whitest party ever.
Jimmy and Kevin Hart Ride a Roller Coaster
04:19 — Jimmy challenges Kevin Hart to conquer his fear of roller coasters while they're hanging out at Universal Orlando Resort.
Kevin Hart: My Worst Summer Job
03:41 — Kevin Hart talks about a summer lifeguarding job that ended almost immediately after it started.
Kevin Hart Got in the WWE Ring
03:26 — Kevin recaps his recent experience hosting WWE Raw and explains what a physical encounter with Triple H is like.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 11:30am
Rancho Deluxe STZEN

Tale of drifters (Jeff Bridges, Sam Waterston) in the contemporary West. Filmed in Montana. Cora: Elizabeth Ashley. Laura: Charlene Dallas. Brown: Clifton James. Beige: Slim Pickens. Curt: Harry Dean Stanton. Burt: Richard Bright. Betty: Patti D'Arbanville (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Lady Gaga
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 21-27

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Justin Bieber and Rascal Flatts
Justin Bieber, Blake Shelton Win Big at CMT Awards

Justin Bieber took home his first country music trophy at the CMT Awards. Bieber's song "That Should…

Jimmy Buffet
Jimmy Buffett Rushed to Hospital After Falling Off Stage

Jimmy Buffett was rushed to the hospital after falling off the stage during a performance in Sydney,…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Buffett
  • Birth Place: Pascagoula, MS
  • Birthday: December 25, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent