Jimmy Buffett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James William Buffett

Birth Place: Pascagoula, MS

Birthday: December 25, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Author

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jimmy Buffett Photos

  • Jimmy Buffett - "Hoot" screening, April 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Jimmy Buffett - "From the Big Apple to the Big Easy", Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jimmy Buffett and Jessica Cauffiel - "Hoot" premiere, April 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Jimmy Buffett and Alan Jackson - CMA Awards, Nov. 2003
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Jimmy Buffett, James Taylor and Brian Wilson - "Music to My Ears" tribute, Oct. 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop