Jimmy Buffett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James William Buffett

Birth Place: Pascagoula, MS

Birthday: December 25, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Author

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0, Jimmy Buffett
Cheers & Jeers: A Delicious Hawaiian Buffett

Cheers to Hawaii Five-0 for saying "Aloha" to Jimmy Buffett. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Sub…

Katie Couric and Lady Gaga
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 21-27

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Pono Kaulike (Justice for All)New(Season 5, Episode 18) CBS

Danny and Chin are arrested for deadly past transgressions. McGarrett enlists Joe's help in the investigation.

Sat Mar 14 10:00pm
Arachnophobia ESQTV

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

Sun Mar 15 5:30pm
Arachnophobia ESQTV

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop