Jimmie Walker Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmie Walker

Birth Name: James Carter Walker Jr.

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Writer, Comedian, Actor

User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 5:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Port Authority(Season 3, Episode 11) FUSE

Chris and his family plan a trip to South Carolina to attend a relative's funeral, but the journey is threatened when Chris gambles away part of the money for the trip while waiting for the bus at the Port Authority.

Thu Sep 3 12:30am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Port Authority(Season 3, Episode 11) FUSE

Chris and his family plan a trip to South Carolina to attend a relative's funeral, but the journey is threatened when Chris gambles away part of the money for the trip while waiting for the bus at the Port Authority.

Fri Sep 4 2:00pm
The Love BoatThe Mallory Quest; The Offer; Julie, the Vamp(Season 4, Episode 5) POP

An author (Pernell Roberts) searches for his nephew; Julie comes between a college chum and his fiancee. First of two parts. Marcia: Connie Stevens. Janet: Gayle Hunnicutt. Marvin: Jimmie Walker. Stubing: Gavin MacLeod.

Details

  • Birth Name: James Carter Walker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: June 25, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Writer, Comedian, Actor
  • User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »