Jimmie Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmie Johnson

Birth Name: James Kenneth Johnson

Birth Place: El Cajon, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1975, Virgo

Profession: NASCAR driver

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Gets Back on Track for NASCAR Glory

Dale Earnhardt Jr. rode into Victory Lane at Pocono Raceway on June 8, enjoying what is looking a lot like the best season of his NASCAR Sprint Cup ca… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 30 8:30pm
Pretty Woman ABCFAM

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

More NewsSee all »

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to give the fina…

Terry Bradshaw
Fox Sports 1 Issues Apology After Terry Bradshaw F-Bomb

Fox Sports 1 issued a public apology Saturday after commentator Terry Bradshawaccidentally dropped t…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Breaking In, Odette Annable
Breaking In's Odette Annable: Comic-Con Job is Our "Geekiest Episode So Far"

What do you get when you mix Goonies fandom, a Xena: Warrior Princess costume, Avatar blue paint and…

Jimmie Johnson
NASCAR Preview: Can Jimmie Johnson Hold His Lead?

Any fans still wallowing in shock over Dale Earnhardt Jr. missing the cut for the 2007 Chase for the…

<EM>Fast Cars & Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race</EM>
TV Guide Rides Along with Fast Cars & Superstars

On a steamy March afternoon, former NASCAR Nextel Cup champ Kurt Busch sits in a stock car at Lowe's…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Kenneth Johnson
  • Birth Place: El Cajon, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 17, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: NASCAR driver
  • User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (42 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »