Jimmie Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmie Johnson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Kenneth Johnson

Birth Place: El Cajon, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1975, Virgo

Profession: NASCAR driver

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Gets Back on Track for NASCAR Glory

Dale Earnhardt Jr. rode into Victory Lane at Pocono Raceway on June 8, enjoying what is looking a lo…

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to give the fina…

Terry Bradshaw
Fox Sports 1 Issues Apology After Terry Bradshaw F-Bomb

Fox Sports 1 issued a public apology Saturday after commentator Terry Bradshawaccidentally dropped t…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Breaking In, Odette Annable
Breaking In's Odette Annable: Comic-Con Job is Our "Geekiest Episode So Far"

What do you get when you mix Goonies fandom, a Xena: Warrior Princess costume, Avatar blue paint and…

NASCAR, Curb and More Fresh Stuff

New to Interviews & Features:• NASCAR preview: Can Jimmie Johnson keep the pedal to the metal i…