Jimmi Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmi Simpson

Birth Name: James Raymond Simpson

Birth Place: Hackettstown, NJ

Birthday: November 21, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey

House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to keep the big spoilers under wraps and patiently wait around for people to finish binge-watching Season 2 — hurry it up, President Obama — the grace p… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 7:00am
Herbie: Fully Loaded STARZ

Sputtering sequel to 1969's “The Love Bug” sees Lindsay Lohan resurrecting the magical VW from the junkyard and turning it loose on the racetrack. Justin Long, Matt Dillon, Michael Keaton. Features cameos by NASCAR drivers Jeff Gordon, Jimmie Johnson (more…)

Wed Sep 2 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Naked Truth(Season 7, Episode 2) FX

Marshall gets his dream job, but is terrified that videos from his past will surface and crush his hopes; and Ted doesn't know who to invite to the Architects Ball.

Fri Sep 4 4:40am
Loser HBO2e

A geeky, sweet-natured university student finds his dim world brightening when he meets a grungy coed, who teaches him how to fit in.

More NewsSee all »

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels Troy (Donal…

Breakout Kings
A&E Cancels Breakout Kings, MTV Axes I Just Want My Pants Back

A&E has canceled the crime drama Breakout Kings after two seasons, Deadline reports. The news comes…

Breakout Kings
A&E Renews Breakout Kings

A&E has renewed freshman drama Breakout Kings for a second season, Deadline reports. Production is s…

Jimmi Simpson and Serinda Swan
Breakout Kings Is Not the New Prison Break, Producers Say

Breakout Kings may sound like a reincarnation of Prison Break — the executive producers are the same…

Laz Alonso
Breakout Kings Heads to A&E

Breakout Kings, the fall pilot passed over by Fox, has found new life at A&E. Fall 2010 TV scorecard…

Becki Newton, Alex O'Loughlin
14 Promising Pilots: What New Fall Shows Look the Best?

With networks set to announce their fall TV lineups next week, TVGuide.com has the scoop on which pi…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Raymond Simpson
  • Birth Place: Hackettstown, NJ
  • Birthday: November 21, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »