Jimmi Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmi Simpson

Birth Name: James Raymond Simpson

Birth Place: Hackettstown, NJ

Birthday: November 21, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmi Simpson, <em>Hap and Leonard</em>

Exclusive Hap & Leonard Sneak Peek: Solider Is Scary Stuff

This Wednesday's episode of SundanceTV's Texas noir Hap and Leonard is the second-to-last of Season 1, and it finds our heroes getting deeper into the sticky drug-deal-gone-really-really-bad situation in which they got caught in episode 4. Paco (Neil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Date Night - Trailer 1
02:36 — A case of mistaken identity leads to an unforgettable adventure for two suburbanites who are trying to put the spark back in their marriage.
The Big Bang - Clip - I Dropped the Gun
00:38 — A private detective is hired to find a missing stripper. A simple job turns complicated when everyone he questions ends up dead.
The Big Bang - Clip - You Are a Private Eye
01:01 — A private detective is hired to find a missing stripper. A simple job turns complicated when everyone he questions ends up dead.
The Big Bang - Exclusive Clip - Supposed to Exist
00:44 — A private detective is hired to find a missing stripper. A simple job turns complicated when everyone he questions ends up dead.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Naked Truth(Season 7, Episode 2) FX

Marshall gets his dream job, but is terrified that videos from his past will surface and crush his hopes; and Ted doesn't know who to invite to the Architects Ball.

I’ll Watch1288 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Date NightNew LIFE

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
WestworldThe OriginalNew(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to keep the bi…

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels Troy (Donal…

Breakout Kings
A&E Cancels Breakout Kings, MTV Axes I Just Want My Pants Back

A&E has canceled the crime drama Breakout Kings after two seasons, Deadline reports. The news comes…

Breakout Kings
A&E Renews Breakout Kings

A&E has renewed freshman drama Breakout Kings for a second season, Deadline reports. Production is s…

Jimmi Simpson and Serinda Swan
Breakout Kings Is Not the New Prison Break, Producers Say

Breakout Kings may sound like a reincarnation of Prison Break — the executive producers are the same…

Laz Alonso
Breakout Kings Heads to A&E

Breakout Kings, the fall pilot passed over by Fox, has found new life at A&E. Fall 2010 TV scorecard…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Raymond Simpson
  • Birth Place: Hackettstown, NJ
  • Birthday: November 21, 1975, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind