Jimmi SimpsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Raymond Simpson

Birth Place: Hackettstown, NJ

Birthday: November 21, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to k…

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels T…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 4:15pm
Herbie: Fully Loaded ENC

Sputtering sequel to 1969's “The Love Bug” sees Lindsay Lohan resurrecting the magical VW from the junkyard and turning it loose on the racetrack. Justin Long, Matt Dillon, Michael Keaton. Features cameos by NASCAR drivers Jeff Gordon, Jimmie Johnson (more…)

Mon Feb 2 9:00pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Tue Feb 3 1:24am
How I Met Your MotherThe Naked Truth(Season 7, Episode 2) NIK

Marshall gets his dream job, but is terrified that videos from his past will surface and crush his hopes; and Ted doesn't know who to invite to the Architects Ball.

Shop