Jimmi Simpson Celebrity

Jimmi Simpson Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Raymond Simpson

Birth Place: Hackettstown, NJ

Birthday: November 21, 1975, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to k…

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels T…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 8:55am
White House Down ENCRe

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Wed Mar 11 5:45pm
White House Down ENCRe

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Sat Mar 14 11:45am
Loser MAXe

A geeky, sweet-natured university student finds his dim world brightening when he meets a grungy coed, who teaches him how to fit in.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop