Jimi Hendrix Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Johnny Allen Hendrix

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States

Died: September 18, 1970

Profession: Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<i>Hawaii Five-0</i>

Exclusive Hawaii Five-0 First Look: Why Is Chin Ho in Prison?

On Sunday's special post-AFC Championship airing of Hawaii Five-0, Chin Ho Kelly will live out every cop's nightmare: being stuck in prison with the people you've put behind bars. Hawaii Five-0 boss on turning over the crime-solving to the fans "Cops… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

VW Bus A Tribute to Led Zeppelin, Hippie Culture
02:54 — Portraits of Led Zeppelin, Janis Joplin, Jimi Hendrix and The Who decorate the 1970 Volkswagen Bus owned by Orlando resident Chuck Shultz. The 'hippi (more…)
Jimi: All Is by My Side - Trailer 1
01:38 — Covering a year in Jimi Hendrix’s life from 1966-67 as an unknown backing guitarist making his mark in London’s music scene, the film presents an inti (more…)
Jimi: All Is by My Side - Trailer 2
01:38 — Covering a year in Jimi Hendrix’s life from 1966-67 as an unknown backing guitarist making his mark in London’s music scene, the film presents an inti (more…)
Exclusive Clip: Doc Exposes Hendrix's Sexual Side
01:45 — Rock legend Jimi Hendrix remains one of the most iconic and influential musicians of all time despite his short career and a new PBS documentary airin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Turning Over the Crime-Solving to the Fans

Say aloha to stunts: Hawaii Five-0 is pulling out all the stops this week. First, during its normal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Johnny Allen Hendrix
  • Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
  • Died: September 18, 1970
  • Profession: Musician, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?