Jimi Hendrix Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Johnny Allen Hendrix

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Died: September 18, 1970

Profession: Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<i>Hawaii Five-0</i>

Exclusive Hawaii Five-0 First Look: Why Is Chin Ho in Prison?

On Sunday's special post-AFC Championship airing of Hawaii Five-0, Chin Ho Kelly will live out every cop's nightmare: being stuck in prison with the people you've put behind bars. Hawaii Five-0 boss on turning over the crime-solving to the fans "Cops… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fame
TOBY helps RUSS with a pair of programmable musical gloves, making him play like Jimi Hendrix.
Yankee Panky
The Pawn Stars get ready to rock when a man brings in an extremely rare original poster from one of Jimi Hendrix's final performances. Will Rick play (more…)
The Estate of Jimi Hendrix
In 1970, guitar legend Jimi Hendrix dies without a will, making his father Al the sole inheritor. When Al dies, his other son Leon gets cut from his f (more…)
VW Bus A Tribute to Led Zeppelin, Hippie Culture
02:54 — Portraits of Led Zeppelin, Janis Joplin, Jimi Hendrix and The Who decorate the 1970 Volkswagen Bus owned by Orlando resident Chuck Shultz. The 'hippi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 11:00am
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Jimi Hendrix(Season 6, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Jimi Hendrix is examined.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sat Feb 25 12:00pm
Jimi Hendrix's Legacy REELZ

Jimi Hendrix is profiled.

Sat Feb 25 6:00pm
Jimi Hendrix's Legacy REELZ

Jimi Hendrix is profiled.

More NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Turning Over the Crime-Solving to the Fans

Say aloha to stunts: Hawaii Five-0 is pulling out all the stops this week. First, during its normal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Johnny Allen Hendrix
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Died: September 18, 1970
  • Profession: Musician, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.