Jimi Hendrix Celebrity Watchlist

Jimi Hendrix

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Johnny Allen Hendrix

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: November 27, 1942, Sagittarius

Profession: Musician, Singer

User Rating:3.82 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<i>Hawaii Five-0</i>
Exclusive Hawaii Five-0 First Look: Why Is Chin Ho in Prison?

On Sunday's special post-AFC Championship airing of Hawaii Five-0, Chin Ho Kelly will live out every…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Turning Over the Crime-Solving to the Fans

Say aloha to stunts: Hawaii Five-0 is pulling out all the stops this week. First, during its normal…