Jim True-Frost Celebrity Watchlist

Jim True-Frost

Birth Name: James True

Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest

5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" sequels, there is at least one acclaimed show you shouldn't expect to see back on your TV screen: HBO's The Wire.Despite being considered by critics and legions… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off The Map
01:11
Season 1: American Odyssey: Season 1 Trailer
04:17 — From writer-director Peter Horton ("Grey's Anatomy") and writers Adam Armus and Kay Foster ("The Following") comes "American Odyssey," a complex journ (more…)
American Odyssey Trailer
01:51 — From writer-director Peter Horton ("Grey's Anatomy") and writers Adam Armus and Kay Foster ("The Following") comes "American Odyssey," a complex journ (more…)
American Odyssey: Oscar Mike Trailer
01:25 — Odelle tries to avoid detection while traveling through the desert with her Malian companion. Meanwhile, hacker Bob is reluctant to reveal evidence th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentYesterday(Season 1, Episode 18) USA

Goren and Eames investigate the murder of a young woman who was killed in 1983. Jay Lippman: Jim True-Frost. Rick Morrissey: Danton Stone. Mrs. Lippman: Johanna Day. Brill: Ray Wills. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio (more…)

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Wed Oct 5 7:00pm
Law & OrderIn God We Trust(Season 15, Episode 23) ION

A gun found at the scene of a fatal fire is linked to an unsolved killing and the investigation produces a defendant whose attorney claims is a different person since becoming a born-again Christian. Bruce Elwin: Jim True-Frost. Wendy Weiss: Mimi Lieber. F (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:40pm
Winter PassingNew TMC

Slow-moving story of an actress (Zooey Deschanel) who makes a deal to sell long-lost love letters written by her reclusive novelist father (Ed Harris) to her late mother. Will Ferrell, Amelia Warner, Amy Madigan. Written and directed by Adam Rapp.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Toni Collette
Hostages 101: Here's What Happened All Season to Prep You For the Finale

Were you one of those people who tuned in for the Hostages premiere and promptly tuned out? Well, th…

Jerry O'Connell, Mason Cook and Portia de Rossi
Weekend TV Review: Mockingbird Lane and Other Treats (Not All Halloween)

While Tim Burton was busy remaking Dark Shadows on the big screen this year — and what a disappointm…

Details

  • Birth Name: James True
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind