Jim True-Frost Celebrity Watchlist

Jim True-Frost

Birth Name: James True

Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest

5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" sequels, there is at least one acclaimed show you shouldn't expect to see back on your TV screen: HBO's The Wire.Despite being considered by critics and legions… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off The Map
01:11
Season 1: American Odyssey: Season 1 Trailer
04:17 — From writer-director Peter Horton ("Grey's Anatomy") and writers Adam Armus and Kay Foster ("The Following") comes "American Odyssey," a complex journ (more…)
American Odyssey Trailer
01:51 — From writer-director Peter Horton ("Grey's Anatomy") and writers Adam Armus and Kay Foster ("The Following") comes "American Odyssey," a complex journ (more…)
American Odyssey: Oscar Mike Trailer
01:25 — Odelle tries to avoid detection while traveling through the desert with her Malian companion. Meanwhile, hacker Bob is reluctant to reveal evidence th (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 11 11:00pm
Blue BloodsTo Tell the Truth(Season 1, Episode 18) ION

Danny's wife is kidnapped to prevent him from testifying against a Peruvian drug lord who's on trial for a murder that Danny witnessed. The investigation reveals that the suspect has a history of torturing and killing potential witnesses and that there is (more…)

I’ll Watch1165 Watching
Fri Aug 12 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHardwired(Season 11, Episode 5) USA

The prime suspect in a child-rape case seeks amnesty by offering to give up the leader of a civil-rights group that supports child-adult sexual relationships. Eva Banks: Rosie Perez.

I’ll Watch243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Toni Collette
Hostages 101: Here's What Happened All Season to Prep You For the Finale

Were you one of those people who tuned in for the Hostages premiere and promptly tuned out? Well, th…

Jerry O'Connell, Mason Cook and Portia de Rossi
Weekend TV Review: Mockingbird Lane and Other Treats (Not All Halloween)

While Tim Burton was busy remaking Dark Shadows on the big screen this year — and what a disappointm…

Details

  • Birth Name: James True
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »