Jim SturgessCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Anthony Sturgess

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
When Is a Dramatic Haircut Not a Dramatic Haircut?

Pixie cuts seem to be all the rage these days. Emma Watson just went close-cropped. Cate B…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:30pm
21 ESQTV

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Sun Feb 1 10:30am
21 ESQTV

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Thu Feb 5 12:00am
21 ESQTV

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop