Jim Piddock Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Piddock

Birth Name: James Anthony Piddock

Birth Place: Rochester, Kent, England

Birthday: April 8, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer, Voice talent

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Guest

HBO Orders New Comedy Series from Christopher Guest

HBO has ordered eight episodes of a family comedy from screenwriter-director Christopher Guest, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The series, called Family Tree, will star Bridesmaids' Chris O'Dowd and will be filmed in the mockumentary style Gues… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tooth Fairy - Trailer 1
02:36 — After dashing a child's hopes, a hockey player is sentenced to serve one week as a real tooth fairy.
Season 1 Trailer
01:06 — From Christopher Guest ('Best in Show') comes this comical HBO series about one man's quest to unearth his genealogy.
Season 2: First Look
02:03 — Not since Marie Antoinette has there been so much anarchy in the monarchy. Get a sneak peak at what's in store for the royal family in season two of T (more…)
The Tooth Fairy
00:53 — A bad deed on the part of a tough minor-league hockey player (Johnson) results in an unusual sentence: He must serve one week as a real-life tooth fai (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
FriendsThe One After 'I Do'(Season 8, Episode 1) TBS

Rachel reveals a bit of baby news at Monica's reception, while Chandler tries---and fails---to dance in rented shoes. Also, Ross gets stuck at the kids table after trying to impress his sister's sexy co-worker (Bonnie Somerville); and Joey uses his best-ma (more…)

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00am
Best in Show SUND

Follow the many eccentrics from around the country who insist on making their pets participate in a prestigious dog show in order to win the coveted top prize.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
Independence Day HBO

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1727 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Anthony Piddock
  • Birth Place: Rochester, Kent, England
  • Birthday: April 8, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer, Voice talent

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college