Jim PiddockCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Anthony Piddock

Birth Place: Rochester, Kent, England

Birthday: April 8, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer, Voice talent

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 3:30pm
Epic Movie HBOe

Spurious spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

Sun Feb 1 8:30pm
Best in Show MAXe

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Tue Feb 3 1:00pm
The Man MOMAXe

A case of mistaken identity forces a tough federal agent (Samuel L. Jackson) to team up with a nerdy dental-supply salesman (Eugene Levy) to pull off a sting operation. Formula action-comedy. Luke Goss, Miguel Ferrer, Susie Essman. Directed by Les Mayfield (more…)

Tue Feb 3 1:45pm
Epic Movie HBO2e

Spurious spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

Wed Feb 4 9:10am
Best in Show MAXe

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Fri Feb 6 11:02am
Meet the Spartans COMEDY

The folks behind the inexplicably popular "Scary Movie," "Epic Movie" and "Date Movie" offer up more of the same. This time the random jibes at hit movies and popular culture loosely follow the plot of "300." Sean Maguire, Kevin Sorbo, Carmen Electra.

Sat Feb 7 8:29am
Meet the Spartans COMEDY

The folks behind the inexplicably popular "Scary Movie," "Epic Movie" and "Date Movie" offer up more of the same. This time the random jibes at hit movies and popular culture loosely follow the plot of "300." Sean Maguire, Kevin Sorbo, Carmen Electra.

Sat Feb 7 8:30am
Best in Show MAXe

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Sat Feb 7 6:00pm
Independence Day Syfy

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

Sat Feb 7 10:30pm
Get Him to the Greek E!

In this buddy comedy written and directed by Nick Stoller, an intern (Jonah Hill) is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow (Russell Brand) on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further co (more…)

Sun Feb 8 11:00am
Get Him to the Greek E!

In this buddy comedy written and directed by Nick Stoller, an intern (Jonah Hill) is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow (Russell Brand) on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further co (more…)

Sun Feb 8 1:30pm
Independence Day Syfy

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

Tue Feb 10 1:15am
Lethal Weapon 2 IFC

Two L.A. detectives—one a loose cannon, the other a cautious family man—face off with a vicious South African drug cartel that is operating under the cover of diplomatic immunity.

Wed Feb 11 9:35am
The Man MOMAXe

A case of mistaken identity forces a tough federal agent (Samuel L. Jackson) to team up with a nerdy dental-supply salesman (Eugene Levy) to pull off a sting operation. Formula action-comedy. Luke Goss, Miguel Ferrer, Susie Essman. Directed by Les Mayfield (more…)

Wed Feb 11 7:00pm
Independence Day USA

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

Thu Feb 12 6:00am
Independence Day USA

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

Thu Feb 12 1:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Thu Feb 12 1:00pm
Epic Movie HBO2e

Spurious spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop